SYP - Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SUNRISE SOFTWARE LIMITED
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This is a contact for South Yorkshire Police. The solution is an IT service management tool which has underpins the daily operations of the IT department. The system provides, ticketing, CRM, change management, incident management, problem management, SLA tracking and performance metrics for the department as well as providing a self-service portal for approx. 10,000 police officers and staff across SYP and HP ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-yorkshire-mayoral-combined-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SYP - Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance.
Related topics
Topics related to SYP - Sostenuto Sunrise Support and Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
