Awarded contract

Supply of HP ProBook Laptops

Details

Supplier(s)
HP Inc UK Ltd
Value
GBP 100,260
Topic
Portable computers
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

Supply of HP Probook Laptops Lot 1: Supply of HP ProBook Laptops.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Clyde College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30213100 · Portable computers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of HP ProBook Laptops, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,684
    £136.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Clyde College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.