Supply and Installation of Traffic Enforcement Cameras
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Systems Engineering and Assessment Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
**Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice in line with the Governments Transparency Agenda** Contract for the Supply and Installation of Traffic Enforcement Cameras. Awarded as a direct award call-off under Crown Commercial Services Framework: Transport Technology and Associated Services (TTAS), reference RM6099. The Contract duration is for an initial 2 year period, with the option to extend for up to a further 2 years at the discretion of the Council.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35000000 · Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Installation of Traffic Enforcement Cameras.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
