South Cambridgeshire District Council - Dog Kennelling and Stray Collection
Details
- Topic
- Dog kennel services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Submission
- 18 August 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
South Cambridgeshire District Council (SCDC) invites tenders from suitably qualified and experienced providers for the provision of: - Lot 1: Stray Dog Collection Services - Lot 2: Dog Kennelling Services This procurement is to ensure the Council meets its statutory obligations under the Environmental Protection Act 1990 and associated legislation regarding the handling of stray dogs Should you wish to bid for this Contract, you can find the full tender documents on our e-tendering portal via the following link: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=55213625-8161-f011-813a-005056b64545
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date18 August 2025
About the buyer
South Cambridgeshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98380000 · Dog kennel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@south-cambridgeshire-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to South Cambridgeshire District Council - Dog Kennelling and Stray Collection, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to South Cambridgeshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
