Smoke Alarms and Hearing Impaired Smoke Alarms
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fireblitz
- Value
- GBP 311,264
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Smoke-detection apparatus
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of smoke alarms via the West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority framework agreement (Smoke Alarm 2025-29 C5691) lot 1 - Standard Smoke Alarms **AWARD NOTICE ONLY** Additional information: Supply of smoke alarms via the West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority framework agreement (Smoke Alarm 2025-29 C5691) lot 1 - Standard Smoke Alarms **AWARD NOTICE ONLY**
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 38431200 · Smoke-detection apparatus
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tyne-and-wear-fire-and-rescue-service-twfrs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Smoke Alarms and Hearing Impaired Smoke Alarms.
Related topics
Topics related to Smoke Alarms and Hearing Impaired Smoke Alarms, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tyne and Wear Fire and Rescue Service (TWFRS).
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 27£7.2m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
