Awarded contract

SLC/PS/FINCOR/22/158 Negotiated Contract for SLC Website Hosting

Details

Supplier(s)
Jadu Limited
Value
GBP 311,247.62
Topic
Information technology services
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Content Management System service to the Council, which manages web content and builds/develops websites Lot 1: South Lanarkshire Council have an ongoing requirement for Web and Intranet hosting services. The Council requires a Content Management System service which manages web content and builds/develops websites. More recently, a negotiated procedure was carried out in 2020 (SLC/PS/FINCOR/20/020), to move the current data within the servers located in the Data Centre and migrate these to the Cloud Environment which is supported by Amazon Web Services. This move allowed the current software to be upgraded to the latest supported version. It has been identified within the 2024/25 IT Service Plan that the Website, Intranet and Galaxy sites should be reviewed and redesigned. IT Services have requested that a new procurement process be carried out to seek out a provider for this redesign (SLC/FC/24/040). In order to allow Resource sufficient time to review their current services and budget provision a negotiated procedure for the current provider is required

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to SLC/PS/FINCOR/22/158 Negotiated Contract for SLC Website Hosting.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to SLC/PS/FINCOR/22/158 Negotiated Contract for SLC Website Hosting, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 681
    £1.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.