Service and Maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment at Educational Establishments and Council Premises
Details
- Buyer
- Salford City Council
- Value
- GBP 124,000
- Topic
- Kitchen equipment
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Submission
- 27 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract calls for the provision of a responsive maintenance service for Kitchen Ventilation Equipment as detailed in the tender documents and of the annual service of the equipment in all kitchens in accordance with the relative legislation. a. One service visit to each authorised property to be carried out within the dates indicated in accordance with the specification. Your tender is to show a service price per kitchen. b. All call outs, repairs and alterations as requested at the day work rates submitted with your tender c. A 24-hour call out service. [The Contractor is to respond to calls from the Authority on the same day the request is made.] d. Attendance at quarterly monitoring meeting held at Salford City Council Offices. e. The contract will cover all AHU's, fans and associated equipment located in various school kitchens.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 August 2025
About the buyer
Salford City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39221000 · Kitchen equipment
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@salford-city-council.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Service and Maintenance of Kitchen Ventilation Equipment at Educational Establishments and Council Premises.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Salford City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
