Awarded contract
SBS25-011 - 0AR - Halo ITSM License Renewal Doc2555809336
Details
- Buyer
- NECS
- Supplier(s)
- CDW Ltd
- Value
- GBP 27,346.8
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- License management software package
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS North of England Care System Support (NECS) has a requirement to purchase the renewal of 25 licenses for the continued use of the Halo ITSM solution for a period of 12-months.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 September 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks
About the buyer
NECS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48218000 · License management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@necs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@necs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@necs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@necs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@necs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@necs.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SBS25-011 - 0AR - Halo ITSM License Renewal Doc2555809336.
Related topics
Topics related to SBS25-011 - 0AR - Halo ITSM License Renewal Doc2555809336, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,497£10.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NECS.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
