Awarded contract

SBS25-007 - 0AR - Cisco UCCX Renewal Doc2541497163

Details

Buyer
NECS
Supplier(s)
Cisilion Limited
Value
GBP 45,530.4
Duration
1 year
Topic
License management software package
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit (NECS) has a requirement to purchase a 12-month Cisco Contact Center Flexplan subscription for the on-premises Unified Contact Center Express platform, to replace the existing subscription which is expiring.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 September 2026in 2 weeks

About the buyer

NECS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48218000 · License management software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NECS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.