Awarded contract

Research into INSET (In Service Education and Training) Days in Wales

Details

Value
GBP 138,925
Topic
Research services
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

The Welsh Government ran a mini competition in order to commission research to understand how schools and local authorities use INSET days to support practitioners to develop their practice and skills to improve outcomes for learners. The opportunity was procured via a Call off competition under the CCS Research & Insights DPS (RM6126). Lot 1: The Welsh Government ran a mini competition in order tocommission research to understand how schools and local authorities use INSET days to support practitioners to develop their practice and skills to improve outcomes for learners. The opportunity was procured via a Call off competition under the CCS Research & Insights DPS (RM6126).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73110000 · Research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

12 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research into INSET (In Service Education and Training) Days in Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.