Regulation 44 Service for Coventry Children's Homes (2025)
Details
- Value
- GBP 442,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Administrative social services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of a Regulation 44 Service for Coventry City Council's internal children's homes. The Regulation 44 visitor shall visit each home once a month auditing the service offered to Coventry City Council's children ensuring they inspect in line with the three areas of inspection (the effectiveness of the leadership and managers, how well young people are helped and protected, and the overall experience and progress of young people) and the Children's Homes (England) Regulations 2015. The Regulation 44 visitor shall collate the findings within a report and follow a process to circulate the findings to the Children's Residential Homes' Registered Managers and Ofsted ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85321000 · Administrative social services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@coventry-city-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Regulation 44 Service for Coventry Children's Homes (2025).
- Open tender
Probation services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
