Purchase of Air Handling Units
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DALAIR LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 319,680
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This Notice is confirmation of the award to Dalair Ltd for the manufacture and Installation works for four Air Handling Units for Royal Glamorgan Hospital following the issuance of a Transparency Notice on the 22nd July 2025. ## Contract award Title: Purchase of Air Handling Units
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date28 February 2026
About the buyer
Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31000000 · Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cwm-taf-morgannwg-university-health-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cwm-taf-morgannwg-university-health-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cwm-taf-morgannwg-university-health-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cwm-taf-morgannwg-university-health-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cwm-taf-morgannwg-university-health-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cwm-taf-morgannwg-university-health-board.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Purchase of Air Handling Units.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Purchase of Air Handling Units, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cwm Taf Morgannwg University Health Board.
- 40£31.8m
- 34£25.4m
- 18£12.2m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
