Closed tender

Provision of mobile tablet device repair services for education establishments

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
Published
24 July 2025
Submission
25 August 2025

Tender description

Falkirk Council wishes to enter into a single party framework agreement for the Provision of the Mobile Tablet Device Repair Services for Education Establishments. Based on previous demand for Apple iPad asset repairs, it is expected that there will be a demand of approximately 1,685 repairs during the duration of the agreement. Lot 1: The Council requires to create a four year framework to deliver an efficient repair service for its Apple iPad assets. The Council does not guarantee any volume of service requirement during the length of the framework. Based on the repair history, it is expected that there will be a demand of approximately 1,685 repairs during the duration of the agreement. The Service Provider must provide a ten-day repair process from diagnosis to delivery of the repaired device.. See available tender documentation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published24 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date25 August 2025

About the buyer

Falkirk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50300000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services related to personal computers, office equipment, telecommunications and audio-visual equipment
  • 72500000 · Computer-related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provision of mobile tablet device repair services for education establishments.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Falkirk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.