Provision of Mechanical & Plant Servicing & Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- I J Cannings and Son Ltd
- Value
- GBP 250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The proposed contract will encompass delivering the following services to the Trust: a. Statutory compliance maintenance and planned preventative maintenance to all mechanical & plant equipment listed in Document 8. Asset Lists. b. Reactive maintenance in accordance with the approval process laid out in Document 2. Specification of Requirement. c. Provision of technical support and management of all specialist contracts and subcontracts as part of this Contract. d. Provision of 24-hour operations support. ## Contract award Title: Lot 3 All Schools Lots: - Lot LOT-0003: Lot 3 – All Schools ## Contract award Lots: - Lot LOT-0001: Lot 1 – Somerset - Lot LOT-0002: Lot 2 – Devon & Torbay
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 July 2025
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Academies for Character and Excellence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
- 50500000 · Repair and maintenance services for pumps, valves, taps and metal containers and machinery
- 50510000 · Repair and maintenance services of pumps, valves, taps and metal containers
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
- 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-for-character-and-excellence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-for-character-and-excellence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-for-character-and-excellence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-for-character-and-excellence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-for-character-and-excellence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@academies-for-character-and-excellence.gov |
103 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Mechanical & Plant Servicing & Repairs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Mechanical & Plant Servicing & Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Academies for Character and Excellence.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
