Provision of Architects for RIBA Stages 0-3 for a New Build Community Centre and RICS Quantity Surveyors
Details
- Value
- GBP 20,327
- Topic
- Architectural design services
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Request for Quotation in connection with the competitive procurement of Architects for RIBA Stages 0-3 for a new build community Centre at Pinxton Church Hall and RICS Quantity Surveyors to provide pretender estimates. Lot 1: Dragonfly Management (Bolsover) Limited is issuing this Request for Quotation in connection with the competitive procurement of Architects for RIBA Stages 0-3 for a new build community Centre at Pinxton Church Hall and RICS Quantity Surveyors to provide pretender estimates.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 April 2025
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Bolsover District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolsover-district-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Architects for RIBA Stages 0-3 for a New Build Community Centre and RICS Quantity Surveyors.
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Architectural design services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolsover District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
