PROPOSED PHASE 2 PART REROOFING WORKS AT St Philip's CE PRIMARY SCHOOL
Details
- Supplier(s)
- MAC (Roofing and Contracting) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Topic
- Building construction work
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The works comprise removal of existing failed roofing system to the area indicated and replacing with the proposed Icopal Specification. All works shall be completed in accordance with the specification and other associated documents. All works are subject to inspections by an Icopal Technical Engineer to achieve the required guarantee. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 August 2025
About the buyer
Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45210000 · Building construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sefton-metropolitan-borough-council.gov |
50 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PROPOSED PHASE 2 PART REROOFING WORKS AT St Philip's CE PRIMARY SCHOOL.
- Open tender
Provision of Contractor Services
- Open tender
Damp and Mould Works
- Open tender
Bathroom Supply and Installations
- Open tender
Total Asset Maintenance
Related topics
Topics related to PROPOSED PHASE 2 PART REROOFING WORKS AT St Philip's CE PRIMARY SCHOOL, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sefton Metropolitan Borough Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
