Awarded contract

PROPERTY SERVICES Electrical Works via Fusion 21 HRE lot 8

Details

Value
GBP 2,000,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Electrical installation work
Published
21 July 2025

Tender description

PROPERTY SERVICES Electrical Works via Fusion 21 HRE lot 8

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published21 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45310000 · Electrical installation work
  • 45311100 · Electrical wiring work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

41 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PROPERTY SERVICES Electrical Works via Fusion 21 HRE lot 8.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PROPERTY SERVICES Electrical Works via Fusion 21 HRE lot 8, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.