Procurement for the supply and delivery of age-appropriate toothbrushes and toothpastes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- AMS Sanderson Limited
- Value
- 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Toothbrushes
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To supply and deliver age appropriate toothbrushes and toothpaste to 11 identified addresses within the 10 local authorities in Greater Manchester. NHS GM ICB (Contracting Authority) are aiming to build upon and redesign its oral health programme to offer supplementary support across all areas of Greater Manchester (GM). They are looking to appoint a supplier to supply and deliver dental toothbrush and toothpaste to approximately 33,584 children living in absolute poverty across the 10GM localities of Bolton, Bury, Manchester, Oldham, Rochdale, Salford, Stockport, Tameside, Trafford, Wigan. The fluoride toothpaste and age-appropriate toothbrushes aim to support localities to enhance their established local oral health programmes. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB). is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33711710 · Toothbrushes
- 33711720 · Toothpaste
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-greater-manchester-integrated-care-board-gm-icb.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Greater Manchester Integrated Care Board (GM ICB)..
- 520£302.7m
- 192£55.9m
- 176£1.1tn
- 151£87.4m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 111£259.8m
- 105£1.4bn
- 104£709.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
