Pre-Tender Market Engagement - Business Tees Valley Digital Platform - Lot 2
Details
- Value
- GBP 500,000
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Submission
- 15 August 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Tees Valley Combined Authority (TVCA), part of the Tees Valley Combined Authority Group, seeks to engage the market through this Pre-Tender Market Engagement (PTME) exercise in preparation for the potential procurement of a supplier to deliver a complete solution to populating TVCA's new online Business Support Platform with high-quality digital tools and resources, as well as funding opportunities and business support programmes. This will include a comprehensive mapping exercise at a local, regional and national level, and the development of TVCA branded resources to plug identified gaps as necessary. This relates to TVCA-PROC-0606 and this PTME is Lot 2 of the for the potential procurement of a supplier to deliver a complete web-based solution for TVCA's Business Support Service with AI integration, including built-in diagnostic and functionality for a tailored self-service business support journey. Through this PTME, the Contracting Authority aims to: • Understand the market's appetite to be involved in the potential future procurement exercise; • Validate the supplier's proposal; • Understand the capacity of the market and timescales for delivery • Potential risks associated with the procurement • Understand opportunities, costs and considerations • Provide potential suppliers with an opportunity to raise queries and points of consideration in advance of any potential procurement exercise. Please refer to the Pre-Tender Market Engagement documents for further detail. These can be found on the ProContract e-tendering portal: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=3058946b-4469-f011-813a-005056b64545&fromProjectDashboard=True You will need to register as a supplier to gain access to the tender documentation. Registration is free.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published21 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Tees Valley Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@tees-valley-combined-authority.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pre-Tender Market Engagement - Business Tees Valley Digital Platform - Lot 2.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Pre-Tender Market Engagement - Business Tees Valley Digital Platform - Lot 2, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,222£13.4bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Tees Valley Combined Authority.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
