Expired contract

POW-FTS-59118 - Consultation Assurance

Details

Value
GBP 150,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Business and management consultancy and related services
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Specialist support for engagement and consultation quality assurance for Better Together. The health board is keen to engage with an organisation with proven experience of advising on quality assurance for engagement and consultation around transforming health services in Wales. Discussions including engagement and/or consultation regarding the future shape of health services can publicly and politically sensitive, and we are therefore seeking to engage specialist support to advise on quality assurance for the consultation process, with a specific focus on the key consultation risk areas. ## Contract award Title: POW-FTS-59118 - Consultation Assurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2026

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to POW-FTS-59118 - Consultation Assurance.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.