Awarded contract

PHW-ITT-56961 - PROVISION OF NEW MANAGER INDUCTION TRAINING

Details

Value
GBP 75,000
Topic
Education and training services
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

Within Public Health Wales our people are our greatest asset and we need to make sure that they are equipped with the skills and knowledge they will require, building on existing and emerging Organisational Development and Learning approaches, to provide and deliver the highest quality and impact. Our aspiration is to be true learning organisation and an exemplar for learning and staff wellbeing, where our staff are supported to ensure that their experience of work enables them to be healthier and happier and fulfilled in their ability to do their best job.To support the development of new managers, Public Health Wales is seeking a training provider to deliver elements of the New Managers Induction Programme throughout the 2024/25 operational year as well as financial years 2025/2026 & 2026/2027. Public Health Wales is looking to deliver this training virtually. Whilst the scope of the needs are expected to remain the same, revisions to the programme may be requested in response to the demands of the Organisation.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 November 2024
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Wales - Shared Services Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 80500000 · Training services
  • 80532000 · Management training services
  • 80570000 · Personal development training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

192 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PHW-ITT-56961 - PROVISION OF NEW MANAGER INDUCTION TRAINING.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PHW-ITT-56961 - PROVISION OF NEW MANAGER INDUCTION TRAINING, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.