Perinatal Pelvic Health Service App
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GET U BETTER LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 11 months
- Topic
- IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Purchase of the getUBetter digital application to deliver pregnant and non-pregnant service user pelvic health advice, information and exercise that can be used on laptops, Apple or Android mobile phones. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2026
About the buyer
NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-west-yorkshire-integrated-care-board.gov |
54 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Perinatal Pelvic Health Service App.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to Perinatal Pelvic Health Service App, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,684£136.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS West Yorkshire Integrated Care Board.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
- 99£11.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
