Awarded contract
NTU/25/2860/NC - Provision of Washroom Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- pgr group limited, Personal Hygiene Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 320,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The scheduled collection of sanitary waste across all main campus locations managed by NTU Cleaning Services. ## Contract award ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Nottingham Trent University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-trent-university.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NTU/25/2860/NC - Provision of Washroom Services.
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham Trent University.
BuyersCountValue
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
