New College Durham Academies Trust - Cleaning Services Tender
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Orian Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,233,750
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
New College Durham Academies Trust are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time, at four Schools within the Trust. Lot 1: New College Durham Academies Trust strive that their Academies are an outward facing inspirational learning hub that allows all students and colleagues to achieve all that they can; have an ethos that ignites a passion for learning, discovery and creativity and nurtures a moral code and self-worth that stays with young people all their lives. New College Durham Academies Trust are seeking Cleaning services providers to Tender for the provision of a full daily Cleaning service during term time, and periodic Cleaning services outside of term time, at four Schools within the Trust. The contract will be for three years in duration, with the option to extend for a further one period of up to two years and with a commencement date of 01 August 2025. Full details will be included in the Invitation to Tender. TUPE regulations apply to this contract, which involves the transfer of existing Cleaning Staff, of which some may be members of the Local Government Pension Scheme, requiring arrangements to be made for 'Admitted Body' status with the relevant pension fund.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 June 2025
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
New College Durham Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@new-college-durham-academies-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to New College Durham Academies Trust - Cleaning Services Tender.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to New College Durham Academies Trust.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
