Awarded contract

Mole Valley District Council Focal Point Management Agents - AWARD

Details

Duration
3 years
Topic
Commercial property management services
Published
23 July 2025

Tender description

Mole Valley District Council (MVDC) invites tenders for the provision of property management services and additional related services as set out in the tender documents. The Commencement Date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be on 15th August 2025 at 00:00 hours. The Contract will be awarded for a period of 3 years until 14th August 2028, with an option to extend for a further 2-year period until 14th August 2030, subject to performance and the absolute discretion of MVDC. MVDC is procuring this contract following an Open Procedure under MVDC's Procurement Code and Contract Standing Orders. MVDC will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed in the Specification.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published23 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 August 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Mole Valley District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 70332200 · Commercial property management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mole Valley District Council Focal Point Management Agents - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mole Valley District Council Focal Point Management Agents - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mole Valley District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.