Closed tender

MI-CFT25-022 Provision of Oceanographic Sensors in 2 Lots

Details

Value
EUR 400,000
Topic
Marine equipment
Published
22 July 2025
Submission
22 August 2025

Tender description

The Marine Institute requests tenders for the provision of oceanographic sensors for deployment on a fixed mooring. A full technical description is available in the attached tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date22 August 2025

About the buyer

Marine Institute_1141 is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34930000 · Marine equipment
  • 35125100 · Sensors
  • 38290000 · Surveying, hydrographic, oceanographic and hydrological instruments and appliances

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MI-CFT25-022 Provision of Oceanographic Sensors in 2 Lots.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.