HSE011 - Innovation Hub Commercial Mode
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Venturebright Limited
- Value
- GBP 35,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the GOTT - DPS Brief Description of Requirement The overall aim of this project is to produce a detailed commercial development plan, combining several of HSE's products and services into a compelling 'offer' which could be made available to clients through a subscription service, and/or membership offering. The successful supplier will lead the initial design of both the commercial offering and the service model in collaboration with HSE.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2025
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
33 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HSE011 - Innovation Hub Commercial Mode.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to HSE011 - Innovation Hub Commercial Mode, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,565£16.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
