Hire Costs of Practical Teaching Environments
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Spaciotempo Ltd
- Value
- GBP 143,040
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Modular and portable buildings
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Due to the growing demands at the Vauxhall road campus and the national and regional pressures to address the ongoing skills shortage, there is an urgent need for additional practical training space at the Construction Hub site at Liverpool. Spaciotempo is uniquely positioned to meet the critical timeline requirements, ensuring the facility is ready for use by the start of the academic year. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date25 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
The City of Liverpool College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44211100 · Modular and portable buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-city-of-liverpool-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Hire Costs of Practical Teaching Environments.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Building construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Hire Costs of Practical Teaching Environments, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The City of Liverpool College.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
