HCC Feb 2025 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Treework Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,200,000
- Topic
- Agricultural and horticultural products
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hertfordshire County Council have awarded a Framework Agreement for a Treework Service. This is an Award Notice and the opportunity is now closed.Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Hertfordshire County Council has awarded a Framework for Treework Services.This is an award notice and this opportunity is now closed.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date17 July 2025
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 03100000 · Agricultural and horticultural products
- 77211300 · Tree-clearing services
- 77211400 · Tree-cutting services
- 77211500 · Tree-maintenance services
- 77300000 · Horticultural services
- 77340000 · Tree pruning and hedge trimming
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hertfordshire-county-council.gov |
26 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HCC Feb 2025 - The Provision of a Framework Agreement for Treework Services.
- Open tender
YPO - 000985 YPO New Food Deal
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
8308 QS for consultant arborist
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
