Flooring Lighting Office Furniture
Details
- Buyer
- Kent County Council
- Value
- GBP 20,000,000
- Topic
- Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Submission
- 18 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement Services are creating a framework for the provision of Flooring, Lighting & Office Furniture which includes but is not limited to the following goods and services over three lots Lot1 Flooring - For example Carpets, laminate, wooden and stone. Specialist flooring including Heritage flooring and maintenance, safety, wet room, acoustic and resign for example. Lot 2 Lighting - to include LED, bespoke lighting, outdoor and solar motion sensor. Also to include lighting for NHS premises and education stage lighting for example. Lot 3 Office furniture - including general office furniture, ergonomic and booths and pods. Also to include all associated services including full design consultancy for complete office refits. Market engagement has already been completed and the Tender Notice has not yet been issued This is not a call for competition For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-West-Malling:-Lighting-equipment-and-electric-lamps./CH8S327W93 To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://csg.delta-esourcing.com/respond/CH8S327W93
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published23 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Kent County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps
- 31527260 · Lighting systems
- 31527270 · Platforms lighting
- 31530000 · Parts of lamps and lighting equipment
- 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
- 39130000 · Office furniture
- 39131000 · Office shelving
- 39151300 · Modular furniture
- 39153000 · Conference-room furniture
- 39155000 · Library furniture
- 42964000 · Office automation equipment
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
- 45421153 · Installation of built-in furniture
- 45432113 · Parquet flooring
- 45432114 · Wood flooring work
- 51620000 · Installation services of office equipment
- 79934000 · Furniture design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kent-county-council.gov |
41 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flooring Lighting Office Furniture.
Related topics
Topics related to Flooring Lighting Office Furniture, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,621£114.2bn
- 1,747£65.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kent County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
