ESPH CS HBC Former Convent of the Holy Child Jesus (ESPH699 TT) - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HaworthTompkins
- Value
- GBP 79,958
- Duration
- 7 months
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The aim of this commission is to produce a heritage and landscape led, viable and deliverable development brief and masterplan for the site of the Former Convent of the Holy Child Jesus in Hastings. Hastings Borough Council is seeking to engage an experienced master-planning and heritage consultancy and sub-consultant team to carry out a comprehensive review of the opportunities and constraints presented by the Convent site to secure its future regeneration and re-use. The commission will be to explore and identify: 1. Possible options for new uses focused on primarily residential with some community uses within the listed buildings; 2. The form and quantum of any new development; 3. Design principles that should be adopted by developers for this site including: land uses; layouts; design; provision of open space; access; landscaping; transport arrangements; and provision for wildlife. Full details are included in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2025
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2026
About the buyer
Hastings Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hastings-borough-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ESPH CS HBC Former Convent of the Holy Child Jesus (ESPH699 TT) - AWARD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to ESPH CS HBC Former Convent of the Holy Child Jesus (ESPH699 TT) - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hastings Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
