Awarded contract
CT0155 - Provision of Professional Services in relation Sandyrow Balconies
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Watts Group Ltd (Region 7)
- Value
- GBP 79,655
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 24 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CT0155 - Provision of Professional Services in relation Sandyrow Balconies Lot 1: CT0155 - Provision of Professional Services in relation Sandyrow Balconies
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published24 July 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71200000 · Architectural and related services
- 71315300 · Building surveying services
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
99 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CT0155 - Provision of Professional Services in relation Sandyrow Balconies.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
BuyersCountValue
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
