Expired contract
Contract Award Notice - 715343450 - Provision of SNOW Licenses
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 137,700
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software supply services
- Published
- 25 July 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This notice is to advise that a contract has been awarded as a Direct Award under CCS Framework RM6098 Technology Products & Associated Services 2 , Lot 3: Software.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published25 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date15 August 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date18 August 2026
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72268000 · Software supply services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award Notice - 715343450 - Provision of SNOW Licenses.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
BuyersCountValue
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 338£7.4bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
