Awarded contract

Contract Administrator for Cripps Lodge - call off from CCS Construction Professional Services RM6165. Lot 1 ref no. CPS1-39237-2025 - AWARD

Details

Supplier(s)
McBains Ltd
Value
GBP 84,313.06
Duration
4 years
Topic
Contract administration services
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

Milton Keynes City Council (MKCC) have successfully tendered the PCSA and Main Contract works to Main Contractor's and are at the point of awarding the successful Main Contractor the PCSA stage of the works to occur over a six month period, to develop the tender information to contractor's proposals, engage their supply chain partners and produce a lump sum offer for the main contract works for 66 affordable and social homes on the former Cripps Lodge site at Netherfield, Milton Keynes. MKCC is looking to appoint the contract administrator to administer the JCT PCSA contract and the subsequent JCT Main Contract Design and Build contract.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date2 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Milton Keynes Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79994000 · Contract administration services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Administrator for Cripps Lodge - call off from CCS Construction Professional Services RM6165. Lot 1 ref no. CPS1-39237-2025 - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Milton Keynes Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.