Awarded contract

Concession Contract For The Provision Of Catering Services at the Serpentine Lido Café

Details

Supplier(s)
ECSI LIMITED
Value
GBP 33,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Catering services
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café. ## Contract award Title: Two stage light touch concession contract for the provision of catering services at the Serpentine Lido Café.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

TRP TRADING COMPANY LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55520000 · Catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Concession Contract For The Provision Of Catering Services at the Serpentine Lido Café, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.