City of London School Summer Works 2025
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sykes and Son Ltd
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction work for school buildings
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City of London Corporation (the City) invited Tenders for the provision of City of London School Summer Works 2025. The proposed works included new internal finishes (floors, walls, ceiling) within three classrooms in the DVA building (two storeys), new fire doors elsewhere in the main building (approximately 20), new mechanical and electrical systems including HVHR, HVAC and fire alarm / PAVA works, a new roof covering the DVA building (approximately 50 square meters), and new spandrel panels to south elevation to replace windows. The full scope was outlined in the specification. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date3 September 2025
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45214200 · Construction work for school buildings
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to City of London School Summer Works 2025.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
Related topics
Topics related to City of London School Summer Works 2025, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
