Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) license and maintenance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Celerity Ltd
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 21 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Renewal of the Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) license and software maintenance contract. This software and licenses allow for the management and administration of the corporate backup storage devices. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date29 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Isle of Wight Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@isle-of-wight-council.gov |
67 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) license and maintenance.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
Related topics
Topics related to Cisco Data Center Network Manager (DCNM) license and maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Isle of Wight Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
