Awarded contract

CCS Call Off RM1557.14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - ITSM Software

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 1,754,304
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

Social Care Case Management System Lot 1: Social Care Case Management

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Shetland Islands Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CCS Call Off RM1557.14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - ITSM Software.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CCS Call Off RM1557.14 Lot 2 Cloud Software - ITSM Software, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,497
    £10.1bn
  2. 5,469
    £997.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Shetland Islands Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.