Awarded contract

CA15349 - Peter Symonds College - Building Cleaning Services Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Atlas FM Limited
Value
GBP 991,011.59
Duration
3 years
Topic
Building-cleaning services
Published
22 July 2025

Tender description

Peter Symonds College are looking for a single supplier to provide building cleaning services for their multi site College. The 3 year contract has a start date of 1 September 2025. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA15349. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA15349 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published22 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Peter Symonds College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90911200 · Building-cleaning services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA15349 - Peter Symonds College - Building Cleaning Services Tender.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peter Symonds College.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.