Awarded contract
Bakers Lane, Winsford - Land & Build Package
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHAPTER WBL LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 6,874,104
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Construction work
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Land - £1,100,000 Build of 33 residential units - £5,624,104 Development Services Agreement for tendering and planning services - £150,000 plus VAT ## Contract award Title: Bakers Lane, Winsford - Land & Build Package
Timeline
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date23 July 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date1 April 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Weaver Vale Housing Trust e-Tendering is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45000000 · Construction work
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weaver-vale-housing-trust-e-tendering.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weaver-vale-housing-trust-e-tendering.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weaver-vale-housing-trust-e-tendering.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weaver-vale-housing-trust-e-tendering.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weaver-vale-housing-trust-e-tendering.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@weaver-vale-housing-trust-e-tendering.gov |
143 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bakers Lane, Winsford - Land & Build Package.
- Open tender
Property QUDM
- Open tender
Fair Park Regeneration
- Open tender
Plumpton Sports Pavilion
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Weaver Vale Housing Trust e-Tendering.
BuyersCountValue
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
