Awarded contract

Award of Contract - Management Agent HEES_ ABS Programme 2025-2026

Details

Value
GBP 174,595.2
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
24 July 2025

Tender description

Direct Award of a Management Agent for Inverclyde's HEES_ABS Programme 2025-2026 Lot 1: Inverclyde Council has appointed an Management Agent to manage Inverclyde's Heat and Energy Efficiency Scotland: Area Based Scheme (ABS) Programme – External Wall Insulation & Solar PV 2025-2026

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date21 July 2025
  2. Completed: Award published24 July 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Inverclyde Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Contract - Management Agent HEES_ ABS Programme 2025-2026.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Contract - Management Agent HEES_ ABS Programme 2025-2026, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,593
    £717.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Inverclyde Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.