Aspire Academy Trust Supply Agency Services
Details
- Buyer
- Aspire Academy Trust
- Supplier(s)
- Zen Educate Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 23 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The contract is for the provision of supply agency services for all schools belonging to the Trust. The Trust appointed a single Supply Agency provider to supply this service. It is the Trust's expectation that the Provider is responsible for the operation of the supply agency function and provide both emergency and planned absence cover for teachers and teaching assistants including the following requirements: a. Availability of agency workers that have the required levels of competence and experience to cover the booking requests. b. Provision of a dedicated Account Manager for the Trust c. Best Value for money d. Robust vetting procedures e. Comprehensive management information and reporting, with a dedicated platform f. High levels of school satisfaction. g. Consistently high-performance levels which meet or exceed KPI requirements. h. Consolidated invoicing weekly/ monthly as required. i. Provision of training and expert advice on any legislative requirements related to Agency Workers. ## Contract award Title: Aspire Academy Trust Supply Agency Services ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 July 2025
- Completed: Award published23 July 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Aspire Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aspire-academy-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Aspire Academy Trust Supply Agency Services.
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aspire Academy Trust.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
