769SB HCJG External Redecoration Works & Repairs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CLC Contractors Limited
- Value
- GBP 166,000
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Refurbishment work
- Published
- 22 July 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
External redecoration works to windows, doors and metalwork within specified elevations of James Graham building including railings. Window and door repairs and minor repairs and repointing to stonework and brickwork. To view this notice, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=967655559 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 July 2025
- Completed: Award published22 July 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date19 September 2025
About the buyer
Leeds Beckett University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leeds-beckett-university.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 769SB HCJG External Redecoration Works & Repairs.
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Property Maintenance Works DPS
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to 769SB HCJG External Redecoration Works & Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,210£113.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leeds Beckett University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
