Awarded contract

2025-07-10 ML413 Lakenheath to Mildenhall College Academy - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 471,200
Duration
5 years
Topic
Transport services (excl. Waste transport)
Published
21 July 2025

Tender description

Suffolk County Council is seeking a mini competition against the following Dynamic Purchasing System: `The supply of Passenger Transport Services`, OJEU Notice Id: 2018/S 031-067685. 2025-07-10 ML413 Lakenheath to Mildenhall College Academy Further details can be found in the 'Tenders / My Tenders' area of this website, by selecting the 'View Details' button for this project. The deadline for returned submissions is THURSDAY 10TH JULY 2025 AT 09.00 Please note late returns will NOT be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is MONDAY 7TH JULY 2025 AT 09.00 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. The council reserves the right to extend this contract up until 31ST JULY 2033

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published21 July 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 September 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 60000000 · Transport services (excl. Waste transport)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

77 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2025-07-10 ML413 Lakenheath to Mildenhall College Academy - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2025-07-10 ML413 Lakenheath to Mildenhall College Academy - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.