Closed tender

Water/Sewage Billing Cost Analysis

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
13 January 2025
Submission
31 January 2025

Tender description

South Tyneside Council is seeking submissions from suitably qualified and experienced organisations to provide an independent review of its water costs to ensure that the correct water and sewerage/drainage costs are being paid and where applicable obtain refunds and reduce on-going water and sewerage costs. The tender documents are available via the Open Portal (https://www.open-uk.org/), and the reference number of the opportunity is # OPEN202526

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 January 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date31 January 2025

About the buyer

South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Water/Sewage Billing Cost Analysis.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tyneside Metropolitan Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.