Awarded contract

Updating Forecasted Data in Social Care in Wales

Details

Topic
Data services
Published
17 January 2025

Tender description

Social Care Wales is seeking to commission a suitably experienced and qualified supplier to support the development and enhancement of data models grounded in robust research and evidence. These models should depict potential future scenarios for the demand and delivery of social care in Wales.The successful supplier will collaborate with Social Care Wales to implement the models as functional tools on the National Social Care Data portal in Wales.The objective of the contract is to enhance the ability of Social Care Wales and its stakeholders to rely on up-to-date, evidence-based data models for effective planning and delivery of social care in Wales.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 January 2025
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Social Care Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72300000 · Data services
  • 72310000 · Data-processing services
  • 72312100 · Data preparation services
  • 72313000 · Data capture services
  • 72314000 · Data collection and collation services
  • 72316000 · Data analysis services
  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73110000 · Research services
  • 73200000 · Research and development consultancy services
  • 79315000 · Social research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Updating Forecasted Data in Social Care in Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Updating Forecasted Data in Social Care in Wales, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Social Care Wales.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.