Awarded contract
UKRI-4541 - EARLY METRICS INDEX SCORE
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SME INSIGHT GROUP LTD
- Value
- GBP 104,600
- Topic
- Financial analysis software package
- Published
- 13 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Early Metrics Index Lot 1: Early Metrics Index. Additional information: Procurement Contract Transparency Data: Redacted contract documents will be made available within the next 30 days on the UKRI website at: Procurement contract (transparency) data – UKRI
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2024
- Completed: Award published13 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48441000 · Financial analysis software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4541 - EARLY METRICS INDEX SCORE.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
BuyersCountValue
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
