Awarded contract
UKEAP- AGA-Net & NAMN - Denuder for Long-Term Atmospheric sampling (Delta)
Details
- Value
- GBP 692,000
- Duration
- 9 years
- Topic
- Air quality management
- Published
- 15 January 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
UKEAP- AGA-Net & NAMN - Denuder for Long-Term Atmospheric sampling (Delta)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 December 2024
- Completed: Award published15 January 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2033in 7 years
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90731100 · Air quality management
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKEAP- AGA-Net & NAMN - Denuder for Long-Term Atmospheric sampling (Delta).
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
