Awarded contract

Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Invixon Ltd
Value
GBP 360,000
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
17 January 2025

Tender description

Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services Lot 1: Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 March 2024
  2. Completed: Award published17 January 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Peterborough City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Treatment of Street Sweeping Recycling Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,164
    £601.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Peterborough City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.