T1655 - Tender for the Provision of a Document Storage and Retrieval Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Iron Mountain (UK) PLC
- Value
- GBP 1,500,000
- Topic
- Storage and warehousing services
- Published
- 14 January 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Housing Executive requires safe and secure offsite storage facilities for various types of Records in various formats e.g. reports, letters, case assessments, memos, messages, statistical forms, media storage. Records may be presented in boxes, files or in rolls. Records must be stored in a box at the Contractors facility. All storage of records is to be supported with a collection and delivery service, as well as possible destruction of identified records and the potential purchase of consumables. Please see the Tender Documentation for full details on this requirement. Lot 1: The Housing Executive requires safe and secure offsite storage facilities for various types of Records in various formats e.g. reports, letters, case assessments, memos, messages, statistical forms, media storage. Records may be presented in boxes, files or in rolls. Records must be stored in a box at the Contractors facility. All storage of records is to be supported with a collection and delivery service, as well as possible destruction of identified records and the potential purchase of consumables. Please see the Tender Documentation for full details on this requirement. Additional information: The Contract will commence on the 1st February 2025 and last until midnight on the 31st January 2029. The Housing Executive has the option, entirely at our discretion, to extend the Contract for a further periods of up to and including 96 months, or part thereof.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 January 2025
- Completed: Award published14 January 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Housing Executive is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63120000 · Storage and warehousing services
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
- 63121100 · Storage services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-housing-executive.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T1655 - Tender for the Provision of a Document Storage and Retrieval Service.
- Open tender
Logistics Framework
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related topics
Topics related to T1655 - Tender for the Provision of a Document Storage and Retrieval Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,676£135.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Housing Executive.
- 95£2.2bn
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 45£436.2k
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
